RESUME (LINKS)

IMDb     /     Actors Access     /     LA Casting     /     Casting Frontier     /     Cast It Talent     /     Now Casting

RESUME (PDFS)

 

TELEVISION

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fuller House

 

 

Henry Danger

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Black-ish

The Middle

G.L.O.W.

The Fosters

Brooklyn Nine-Nine

Days of Our Lives

HTGAw/Murder

A Lot

Modern Family

The Muppets

Manhattan

Legends

Criminal Minds

Breaking Bad

Episode 312

Episode 308

Episode 301

Episode 419

Episode 403

Episode 402

Episode 401

Episode 318

Episode 215

Episode 214

Episode 201

Episode 104

Episode 411

Episode 819

Episode 110

Episode 412

Episode 408

Episode 13,006

Episode 301

Pilot

Episode 721

Episode 111

Episode 110

Episode 105

Episode 910

Episode 503

Recurring Co-Star

 

 

Recurring Guest Star

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Co-Star

Co-Star

Co-Star

Co-Star

Co-Star

Principal

Co-Star

Co-Star

Co-Star

Co-Star

Co-Star

Co-Star

Co-Star

Co-Star

Richard Correll, Dir.

Richard Correll, Dir.

Richard Correll, Dir.

Russ Reinsel, Dir.

Steve Hoefer, Dir.

Steve Hoefer, Dir.

Steve Hoefer, Dir.

Steve Hoefer, Dir.

Steve Hoefer, Dir.

Steve Hoefer, Dir.

Adam Weissman, Dir.

Russ Reinsel, Dir.

Millicent Shelton, Dir.

Charlie McDermott, Dir.

Tristram Shapeero, Dir.

Rob Morrow, Dir.

Alex Reid, Dir.

Steven Williford, Dir.

Bill D’Elia, Dir.

Richard Shepard, Dir.

Jim Hensz, Dir.

Randall Einhorn, Dir.

Simon Cellan, Dir.

Brad Turner, Dir.

Rob Bailey, Dir.

Adam Bernstein, Dir.

Netflix

 

 

Nickelodeon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ABC

ABC

Netflix

Freeform

Fox

NBC

ABC

HBO

ABC

ABC

WGN America

TNT

CBS

Sony

 

FILM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fire Drill (in development)

Presidents Day

Death and Taxes

Those That Play Your Clowns

Fire’s Daughter

A God Fearin’ Man

Everything’s Green

Pigeon Camera

Spells

Freedom

Agnes

Charybdis Point

The Rapture

From Love

Prompt Critical

5th Protocol

Bad Service

War Torn

Sheltered

The Outsider

Shot Caller

NY Prison Break:

    The Seduction of Joyce Mitchell

Those Who Wait (post-production)

The Merry Maids of Madness

Zilly’s War (post-production)

Camouflage

The Redemption of Henry Myers

War Fighter

If Not Now

Recoil

Death in Time

The Deception

Setback

The Quest for Suki

Surreal Estate

When It Ends

Lead

Lead

Lead

Lead

Lead

Lead

Lead

Lead

Lead

Lead

Lead

Lead

Lead

Lead

Lead

Lead / Writer

Lead

Lead

Lead

Lead

Supporting

Supporting

 

Supporting

Supporting

Supporting

Supporting

Supporting

Supporting

Supporting

Supporting

Supporting

Supporting

Supporting

Supporting

Supporting

Supporting

John Broadhead, dir.

David Zuckerman, dir.

Peter McCarthy, dir.

John Broadhead, dir.

John Broadhead, dir.

John Broadhead, dir.

Santino Stoner, dir.

Stanley Ray, dir.

Deborah Dennison, dir.

Rick McVey, dir.

John Broadhead, dir.

John Broadhead, dir.

Scott Takeda, dir.

Estevan Ramirez, dir.

James Sicard, dir.

Jim Graebner, dir.

Hannah Macpherson, dir.

Carl Hansen, dir.

Carl Hansen, dir.

Scott Takeda, dir.

Ric Roman Waugh, dir.

Stephen Tolkin, dir.

 

Hannah Macpherson, dir.

Phillip Hughes, dir.

John Broadhead, dir.

Kyle T. Cowan, dir.

Clayton Miller, dir.

Jerry Angelo, dir.

Lori Allred, dir.

Sean Puglisi, dir.

John Broadhead, dir.

Jay Durrwachter, dir.

Tim French, dir.

Clint Bramlette, dir.

Lori Romero, dir.

Fabio M. Barretto, dir.

Reflection Films, LLC

Crooked Jaw Productions

Prickly Pear Productions, LLC

Reflection Films, LLC

Reflection Films, LLC

Reflection Films, LLC

Dot & Cross, LLC

Visual Purple Films

Heartline Films

McVey Multimedia, Inc.

Reflection Films, LLC

Reflection Films, LLC

Game One Productions

University of New Mexico

Tickling the Dragon’s Tail Pictures

DFI Productions

Ace Ideas

Cultural Detritus Films

Cultural Detritus Films

BS Filmworks

Bold Films / Participant Media

Sony / Mountainair Films, Inc.

 

4 Fold Films / Lindele Media

Tree Swing Productions

Reflection Films, LLC

Project Studios 505

Gundersen Entertainment

Fire Born Films

BS Filmworks

Go Go Guppie Productions

Reflection Films, LLC

Fire Born Films

Moot Point Productions

Ball Laboratories

Montage 3 Films

SOS Hollywood Films

 

COMMERCIALS

Whirlpool (National Network - 60 sec)

Whirlpool (National Network - 30 sec)

Hard Rock Casino

New Mexico State Lottery

Albuquerque Journal

Santa Ana Star Casino

Paa-Ko Communities

Those That Play Your Clowns

Duke City Repertory Theatre

Principal

 

Principal

Principal

Principal

Principal

Principal

Principal

Principal

Arnoud Uyttenhove, dir.

 

David Garcia, dir.

Dave Roberts, dir.

Barry Kirk, dir.

Kenny Shore, dir.

Barry Kirk, dir.

John Broadhead, dir.

Rick Galli, dir.

Caviar

 

Half-Life Digital

Southwest Productions, Inc.

Southwest Productions, Inc.

The Geary Company

Southwest Productions, Inc.

Reflection Films, LLC

Duke City Repertory Theatre

 

VOICE OVER

Commercial Demo

The Adventures of Kid Danger and Captain Man

The Albuquerque Journal

New Mexico Lottery (Whatchagonnado?)

New Mexico Lottery (Red, White, and Blue Scratcher)

New Mexico Lottery (Mega-Millions)

Fully Committed

Godspell

Revolutions (World Premiere)

(Coming soon!)

Guest Star / Animation Series

Principal

Principal

Principal

Principal

Principal

Principal

Principal

Voicecaster

Nickelodeon

Mountain Road Recording

Mountain Road Recording

Santa Fe Center Recording Studios

Santa Fe Center Recording Studios

The Barter Theatre

The Barter Theatre

The Barter Theatre

 

INDUSTRIAL

Managing Risk

Lead

Carrie Cannaday, dir.

Appalachian Sustainable Dev.

 

THEATRE

(The Barter Theatre’s

Equity Resident Acting Company

1999 - 2010)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

THEATRE

(The Barter Theatre’s

Appalachian Festival of Plays

and Playwrights (AFPP), 

Mini-Productions)

 

THEATRE

(The Barter Theatre’s

Appalachian Festival of Plays

and Playwrights (AFPP), 

Readings)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

THEATRE (New York)

Groundwork (Fall 2015)

Groundwork (Fall 2014)

Bumbershoot 

 

THEATRE (Regional)

The Book Club Play

The Book Club Play

Groundwork (World Premiere)

Groundwork

Groundwork

Groundwork

Groundwork

Groundwork

Groundwork

Groundwork

Jacob Marley’s Christmas Carol

The Taming of the Shrew

A Glimpse of the Light

 

READER

 

 

 

 

 

AWARDS

 

 

 

 

Musical

The Scarlet Pimpernel

The Last Five Years

Beauty and the Beast

Oklahoma!

Falsettos

Godspell

Brigadoon

Violet

The Who’s Tommy

The Wizard of Oz

Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor

     Dreamcoat

Eleanor: An American Love Story

1776

My Fair Lady

She Loves Me

Oliver!

Smoke on the Mountain

Sanders Family Christmas

Singing in the Rain

Phantom

Miracle on 34th Street

WMKS: Christmas 1942

Shendandoah

Something’s Afoot

Gypsy

Sundown

Girl of My Dreams

Jimmie Rodgers: America’s Blue Yodeler

 

Play

Revolutions (World Premiere)

Of Mice and Men (National Tour)

Fully Committed

Blithe Spirit

Betrayal

A Midsummer Night’s Dream

Much Ado About Nothing

As You Like It

Wuthering Heights (World Premiere)

Wit

One Flew Over the Cuckoo’s Nest

Holiday Memories

Romeo and Juliet

The Tempest

Impossible Marriage

Saint Joan

The Memory of Water

The Mousetrap

Our Town

To Kill a Mockingbird

Neil Simon’s Proposals

The Grapes of Wrath

Macbeth

King Lear

The Odd Couple

A Christmas Carol

A Christmas Carol

A Modern Christmas Carol (World

     Premiere)

It’s a Wonderful Life

 

Mother Courage and Her Children

More Fun Than Bowling

The Sugar Bean Sisters

Murderer

Peter Pan

Four Hearts and a Club

The Other Side of the Mountain

Tales from Blair Mountain

The Hound of the Baskervilles (World

     Premiere)

Dracula! (World Premiere)

Edgar Allan Poe

Long Shadow

 

Play

Ballad of a Stranger

The Road Where it Curves Away

The Other Side of the Mountain

 

 

Musical

Keep on the Sunny Side

Man of Constant Sorrow

Swamp Gas and Shallow Feelings

Circuit Rider’s Wife

 

Play

The Second Mrs. Wilson

Devil Sedan

The Shade of the Trees

The Hanging of John Harden

Playing the Bones

The Road Where It Curves Away

 

 

Paul O’Malley

Paul O’Malley

Jeff

 

 

Robert Novum Smith

Robert Novum Smith

Paul O’Malley

Paul O’Malley

Paul O’Malley

Paul O’Malley

Paul O’Malley

Paul O’Malley

Paul O’Malley

Paul O’Malley

Jacob Marley

Baptista

Jack Levine

 

Law & Order True Crime:

     The Menendez Murders

T@GGED (Season 3)

Odd Thomas

Just Like a Woman

 

Audience Favorite, Bad Service

Best Acting Ensemble, War Torn

Best Male Actor, The Rapture

Winner, 5th Protocol

 

 

Sir Percy Blakeney

Jamie Wellerstein

Gaston

Will Parker

Whizzer

Jesus

Tommy Albright

Father

Captain Walker

Tin Man / Hickory

Pharoah

 

FDR

Thomas Jefferson

Freddy Eynsford-Hill

Maitre D’ / Keller / Ensemble

Knife Grinder / Ensemble

Reverend Ogelthorpe

Reverend Ogelthorpe

Tenor / Sound Man / Ensemble

Count de Chandon

Fred Gailey

Johnny Carroll

Jacob Anderson

Nigel Rancour

Pop / Pastey / Ensemble

Billy Clanton

Phil Gold

Ralph Peer / Aaron Rodgers / Ensemble

 

 

Ty Saybrook

Lennie Small

Sam Peliczowski

Charles Condomine

Robert Downs

Nick Bottom

Benedick

Orlando

Heathcliff

Jason Posner

Chief Bromden

Truman Capote

Benvolio

Antonio

Jonsey Whitman

Chaplin John de Stogumber

Mike

Giles Ralston

Simon Stimson

Boo Radley / Mr. Gilmer / Ensemble

Ray Dolenz

Connie Rivers / Ensemble

Duncan / Ensemble

Albany

Speed

Nephew / Ensemble

Nephew / Ensemble

Janitor / Ensemble

 

Tom Bailey / Sam Wainwright /

     Ensemble

Eilif / Old Man / Musician

Mister Dyson

Bishop Crumley

Norman Bartholomew

Strong Tall Oak / Noodler

Spunky Deerbourne

Father Timothy Ryan

Albin Comstock

Dr. James Mortimer

 

William Swales

Ensemble

Jamie Upchurch / Ensemble

 

 

Preacher Man

Father

Jackson Bennett

 

 

 

A.P. Carter

Carter Stanley

Vydell C. Harnett

Ensemble

 

 

Senator Hitchcock

Harleigh Pence

Ensemble

George Mounts / Ensemble

Young Man

Loudon Welch

 

 

Derek Davidson

Derek Davidson

Derek Davidson

 

 

Blake Robison

Christopher Schario

Derek Davidson

Derek Davdison

Derek Davidson

Derek Davidson

Derek Davidson

Derek Davidson

Derek Davidson

Derek Davidson

Frank Green

John Hardy

Dennis Deal

 

Table Reader

 

Table Reader

Audition Reader

Audition Reader

 

HollyShorts Film Fest Monthly Screening

48 Hour Film Project

48 Hour Film Project

Digital Film Institute - 

     Ecologue Short Film Contest

 

Paul Russell, dir.

Katy Brown, dir.

Evalyn Baron, dir.

Evalyn Baron, dir.

Richard Rose, dir.

Richard Rose, dir.

Tom Celli, dir.

Katy Brown, dir.

Richard Rose, dir.

Richard Rose, dir.

Richard Rose, dir.

 

Richard Rose, dir.

Evalyn Baron, dir.

Richard Rose, dir.

Tom Celli, dir.

Paul Russell, dir.

John Briggs, dir.

Evalyn Baron, dir.

Richard Rose, dir.

Richard Rose, dir.

Karen Sabo, dir.

John Hardy, dir.

Richard Rose, dir.

John Hardy, dir.

Richard Rose, dir.

Richard Rose, dir.

John Hardy, dir.

Mary Lucy Bivins, dir.

 

 

Arthur Allan Seidelman, dir.

Katy Brown, dir.

John Hardy, dir.

Nick Piper, dir.

John Hardy, dir.

Richard Rose, dir.

Richard Rose, dir.

Derek Davidson, dir.

Richard Rose, dir.

Richard Rose, dir.

John Hardy, dir.

Katy Brown, dir.

John Hardy, dir.

Richard Rose, dir.

Tom Celli, dir.

Richard Rose, dir.

John Hardy, dir.

John Hardy, dir.

Tom Celli, dir.

Richard Rose, dir.

John Hardy, dir.

John Hardy, dir.

Richard Rose, dir.

Richard Rose, dir.

Evalyn Baron, dir.

Nick Piper, dir.

Chris Pomeroy, dir.

Richard Rose, dir.

 

Richard Rose, dir.

 

Derek Davidson, dir.

Mary Lucy Bivins, dir.

Ben Corbett, dir.

Richard Rose, dir.

Richard Rose, dir.

Richard Rose, dir.

Ben Corbett, dir.

John Hardy, dir.

Richard Rose, dir.

 

Richard Rose, dir.

Chris Pomeroy, dir.

Richard Rose, dir.

 

 

John Hardy

John Hardy

Derek Davidson

 

 

 

John Hardy

Derek Davidson

Katy Brown

Mary Lucy Bivins

 

 

Tom Celli

Katy Brown

Katy Brown

Katy Brown

Derek Davidson

Karen Sabo

 

 

United Solo Theatre Festival, NYC

United Solo Theatre Festival, NYC

In/Visible Theatre Company

(The NY International Fringe Festival)

 

Cincinnati Playhouse in the Park, Ohio

The Public Theatre, Maine

In/Visible Theatre, North Carolina

In/Visible Theatre, North Carolina

Two Roads Theatre, Los Angeles, CA

Whitefire Theatre, Sherman Oaks, CA

QSolo Theatre Festival, ABQ, NM

Stephanie Feury Studio Theatre, LA, CA

Jesup Memorial Library, Bar Harbor, ME

Hollywood Fringe Festival, LA, CA

Duke City Repertory Theatre, ABQ, NM

Duke City Repertory Theatre, ABQ, NM

Queens Theatre in the Park, New York

 

NBC

 

AwesomenessTV

Kathryn Brink Casting, Albuquerque, NM

Kathryn Brink Casting, Albuquerque, NM

 

Los Angeles, California

Los Angeles, California

Albuquerque, New Mexico

Albuquerque, New Mexico

 

 

TRAINING

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

UNIVERSITY

 

 

 

 

 

ACTING

 

 

 

 

 

 

VOICE (singing)

 

 

 

 

VOICE (acting)

 

 

 

DANCE

 

 

 

STAGE COMBAT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

IMPROVISATION

 

 

 

 

VOICE OVER

 

 

ALEXANDER TECHNIQUE

 

RADA - Royal Academy of Dramatic Art

University of CambridgeSelwyn College

CCM - University of Cincinnati, College Conservatory of Music

     (Musical Theatre)

MU - Miami University - BA - Magna Cum Laude - Phi Beta Kappa

 

Dr. John Hardy

Nona Shepard, Brigit Panet

Stephen Jobes

Lucinda Holshue

Stan Brown, Mary Thomas, Linda L. Conaway

Ric Goodwin

 

Harry Garland, Neil Semer, Mark Duer

Kay Raplenovich

John Wabrick

Mark David, Marianne Grzywacz

 

Stan Brown

Andrew Cuthbert

Ben Corbett

 

Diane Lala, David Blackburn (Jazz, Ballet, Tap)

Hellie Schussler (Modern, Ballet, Tap)

(Elizabethan Dance)

 

Philip d’Orléans (Stage Combat Rehearsal)

John Bellomo (Unarmed, Broadsword, Rapier & Dagger -

     Certified Actor/Combatant 1999)

Winter Wonderland Stage Combat Workshop 2003 (Unarmed, Knife,

     Razor, Short Sword, Broadsword, Found Objects, Suzuki Battle

     Marching, Death and Dying for the Stage)

Bob Walsh (Unarmed, Broadsword, Staff)

Michael Chin (Unarmed, Found Object, Knife)

 

Upright Citizen’s Brigade

The Barter Theatre Improv Troupe

2nd City Improvisation Workshop

Lizard Improv

 

Tracey Freeman (T.V.I. Studios)

Katya Benjamin

 

Jean McClelland

Charlotte Andersen

London, England

Cambridge, England

Cincinnati, Ohio

 

Oxford, Ohio

 

The Barter Theatre, Virginia

RADA, London, England

New York City, New York

CCM, Ohio

Miami University, Ohio

Ashland University, Ohio

 

New York City, New York

Ashland University, Ohio

Miami University, Ohio

Emory and Henry College, Virginia

 

Miami University, Ohio

RADA, London, England

The Barter Theatre, Virginia

 

CCM, Ohio

Opus Dance Studio, Ohio

RADA, London, England

 

RADA, London, England

The Barter Theatre, Virginia

 

Chicago, Illinois

 

 

The Barter Theatre, Virginia

The Barter Theatre, Virginia

 

Los Angeles, California

The Barter Theatre, Virginia

The Barter Theatre, Virginia

Albuquerque, New Mexico

 

New York City, New York

RADA, London, England

 

New York City, New York

Kingsport, Tennessee

 

SPECIAL SKILLS

 

 

 

Accents

Instruments

Stage Combat

Other

British (RP, Cockney), Irish, French, Southern American, Midwestern American.  

Intermediate guitar, claw hammer banjo, Beginner mandolin, ukulele, electric bass, harmonica, and accordian. 

Choreographer/Direction (resume available upon request).  Certified Actor Combatant (1999)

Riflery, horseback riding, water skiing, snow-skiing, snow-boarding (beginner)